Brazil Visa

Time Taken : 7-15 working days

Requirement

BUSINESS

  • 2 Photos (Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with white background) to be pasted on Electronic form,
  • Covering letter in detail mentioning the day to day agenda and business activity in Brazil, must be signed by the signing authority with name/designation/contact no. to be mentioned below signature.
  • Return Ticket
  • Bank Statement (personal for last 3 months)
  • Invitation mentioning address in brazil with tel no and e-mail address
  • Letter from Chamber of Commerce OR in case the Company is not the member of any Chambers then copy of Company Registration Certificate is mandatory.
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Yellow Fever Vaccination
  • Visiting Card of the applicant.
  • Company registration of Brazil company (CNPJ CERTIFICATE)

TOURIST

  • 2 Photos(Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with white background) to be pasted on Electronic form,
  • Covering letter
  • Original Bank Statement (personal for last 3month)
  • Credit Card Copy
  • Hotel confirmation fax from hotel in Brazil.
  • Ticket
  • Exchange ( min. US $ 3000)
  • Yellow fever certificate is must
  • Visiting Card of the applicant

Hot Holidays

Quick Inquiry

 

Find us on Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Hot Holidays Pvt Ltd. All rights reserved. | CompuBrain