China Visa

Time Taken : 4 working days



  • 1 Photo (with white background).
  • Detailed Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, The Embassy of the Peoples Republic of China OR Chinese Embassy, New Delhi on Company Letterhead with entry and exit dates, pax name and passport number.
  • INVITATION from Chinese Company / Invitee mentioning the name and passport number of the applicant, with signatures of Authorised Signatory and Company Seal.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket.
  • Passport copy of front page and last page.


  • 2 Photos(white background)
  • Detailed Original Covering Letter addressed to Chinese Embassy on Company Letterhead (If pax is working else on Business Letterhead) mentioning the name and the passport number of the applicant and also the places which will be visited by the applicant in China. If applicant revisiting China then pax to specify the reason for 2nd time travel on Tourism grounds.
  • If Covering letter on blank sheet then NOC from applicant working company, if applicant serving in organisation.
  • Confirmed Return Ticket.
  • Day wise tour Itinerary.
  • Hotel Confirmation.
  • Latest, Six months, Personal, Original Bank Statement with Bank Seal having the Current Balance of not less than 1.5 lac. [BANK CERTIFICATE IS NOT ACCEPTED]

Hot Holidays

Quick Inquiry


Find us on Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Hot Holidays Pvt Ltd. All rights reserved. | CompuBrain