Costa Rica Visa

Time Taken : 5-7 working days

Requirement

BUSINESS

  • 1 Photo (Passport sized couloured with white background).
  • Copy of the first page of passport.
  • Covering letter on Company / Business Letter Head.
  • Covering letter on personal grounds.
  • Original Invitation stating that invitee company shall be responsible for sending back the passenger before the expiry of visa.
  • Copy of the ID card of the Signing Authority, who signed the invitation.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket showing return within 30 days.
  • HOTEL Confirmation.
  • Original PCC from passport Office with apostled.
  • Company Profile of both the Requesting as well as the Invitee Company.
  • Salary Slip – last 3 months with Company Seal and signatures of Authorised Signatory.
  • Original Personal Bank Statement for last 6 months showing healthy balance (Minimum 3 lacs).

TOURIST

  • 2 Photos with white background.
  • Covering letter on letterhead mentioning purpose of visit.
  • Return Confirmed ticket showing stay in Costa Rica NOT more than 30 days
  • Salary Slips for last 3 months
  • Original 3 months personal Bank Statement
  • HOTEL confirmation
Note :- For pax holding minimum 3 months valid Business/Tourist Visa for US/SCHENGEN/CANADA/JAPAN/SOUTH KOREA at the time of entering Costa Rica, the visa is NOT REQUIRED . Also if pax enjoys legal permanency status (Residence/Work Permit/Study Permit or Refugee Status) for a minimum of 6 months in USA/CANADA/SCHENGEN then also Costa Rica Visa is NOT REQUIRED

[/vc_column_text]

Hot Holidays

Quick Inquiry

 

Find us on Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Hot Holidays Pvt Ltd. All rights reserved. | CompuBrain