Dominican Republic Visa

Time Taken : 2 working days

Requirement

BUSINESS

  • 3 Photos(white background),
  • Covering Letter
  • Invitation in Spanish language notarized and legalized byProcuraduria General de la Republica Dominicana.The Invitation should have this clause in it Garantizo que (nombre nacionalidad y pasaporte) no permanecera en la Republica Dominicana mas tiempo que el concedido por la Direccion General de migracion, ni solicitara residencia o cambio de estatus migratorio desde el terrotoria dominicano,dedicandose exclusivamente a la actividad por cual le fue otorgado el visado.Me hago moral y economicamente responsible de su retorno a su pais de origen asumiendo pagar a favor del estado dominicano cualquier gasto en que dilcha persona pueda incurrir durante su estancia en el pais o que se origine como consecueencial de su repatriacion o deportacion del mismo.
  • 6 months bank statement
  • Return Confirmed Ticket
  • HOTEL Confirmation.
  • BANK LETTER(Saving/Salary Account) Certifying – Date of Opening of the account, average balance maintained during the month and date of last deposit.
  • PCC(Police Clearance Certificate, from Local Police)

TOURIST

  • 3 Photos(white background),
  • Covering Letter
  • Return Confirmed Ticket
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • PCC(Police Clearance Certificate, from Local Police).
  • BANK LETTER(Saving/Salary Account) Certifying – Date of Opening of the account, average balance maintained during the month and date of last deposit.

Hot Holidays

Quick Inquiry

 

Find us on Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Hot Holidays Pvt Ltd. All rights reserved. | CompuBrain