Finland Visa

Time Taken : 13-15 working days

Requirement

BUSINESS

  • 2 Photos as per Schengen specifications
  • Covering letter on Letterhead
  • Passport front and last page copy
  • Invitation
  • Return Confirmed Ticket showing daparture after minimum 10 working days.
  • Health Insurance (lasting 15 days more than the return date shown in the ticket e.g. if pax returning on 10th from Finland the Insurance cover should be upto 25th of the same month).
  • Bank statement (last 6 months)
  • IT Return (last 3 years)

TOURIST

  • 2 Photos (white background photo only)
  • Covering letter
  • HOTEL confirmation from Finland
  • Return Confirmed Ticket showing departure after minimum 13 working days.
  • TOUR ITINERARY.
  • Health Insurance (lasting 15 days more than the return date shown in the ticket e.g. if passenger returning on 10th from Finland the Insurance cover should be upto 25th of the same month).
  • Bank statement (last 6 months)
  • IT Return (last 3 years)
  • In case applicant is student then ID NOC / card copy of the school/college.
  • Occupation proof is must to be enclosed.
Note :- First time traveller to schengen country need to come personally or they can give interview in newby consulate ( Chennai or Bombay).

[/vc_column_text]

Hot Holidays

Quick Inquiry

 

Find us on Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Hot Holidays Pvt Ltd. All rights reserved. | CompuBrain