France Visa

Time Taken : 4 working days

Requirement

BUSINESS

  • 2 Photo (The white background )
  • Covering letter on Letterhead
  • Return Confirmed Ticket (showing departure after 5 days from the day the case is applied)
  • HOTEL Confirmation
  • Invitation
  • Exchange Or CREDIT CARD Copy
  • Insurance(only TATA, BAJAJ or ICICI, or any other insurance that has Repatriation Column duly filled and highlighted).
  • 3 months Personal as well as company bank statement
  • three months salary certificate if employed
  • 2 years personal IT papers
  • Proof of occupation.
  • Copy of Company Registration Certificate of Indian Company.
  • For applicants going on training purposes, the invitee organisation has to get a clearance from the DDTEFP department of the French ministry in France and photocopy of the DDTEFP has to be attached with the covering letter from the invitee.

TOURIST

  • 2 Photos ( The white background photo for each visa applicant submitted must measure 3.5 cms x 4.5 cms with the head centred in the frame. The head (measured from the top of the hair to the bottom of the chin) should measure about 3 cms)
  • Covering letter on Letter head
  • Return Confirmed Ticket(showing departure after 5 days from the day the case is applied)
  • Exchange Or Credit Card Copy
  • Passengers contact details
  • Proof of Hotel confirmation from France (with address and contact details) if pax going to stay with any relative then relative should send original Attestation De Accueil from France
  • Original Insurance(only TATA, BAJAJ or ICICI, or any other insurance that has Repatriation Column duly filled and highlighted).
  • 3 months personal bank statement
  • 2 yrs personal IT papers
  • Occupational proof.
  • In case of child travelling, NOC from School OR College.

Hot Holidays

Quick Inquiry

 

Find us on Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Hot Holidays Pvt Ltd. All rights reserved. | CompuBrain