Germany Visa

Time Taken : 10-15 working days

Requirement

BUSINESS

  • 2 Photos with white background
  • Covering letter – One from the Company in which pax is working another from the pax on an A4 paper in detail.The Last para should mention the dispatch address for dispatching the processed passport at a specific address
  • Duly signed Invitation (faxed or scanned) from Germany to the embassy in Delhi, directly with 1 copy to us with documents. (Email invitation not acceptable).
  • HOTEL Confirmation
  • Insurance
  • Return Ticket
  • Employment proof – Last six month salary slip, if employed OR if Director Ship / Memorandum of Articles), if director / owner.
  • Personal and Company IT papers latest 3 years.
  • Latest Company and personal Bank Statement for Last 6 months.
  • In cases where husband and wife are applying together, if the name of spouse is not endorsed in the passport, copy of marriage certificate must be provided
  • All old passports
  • Photocopy of each page of all passports

TOURIST

  • 2 Photos
  • Covering letter(one by applicant on blank sheet, another on company letterhead where applicant is working).The Last para should mention the dispatch address for dispatching the processed passport at a specific address,
  • Return Ticket
  • Insurance
  • Hotel confirmation from Germany
  • Personal IT papers latest 3 years
  • IT return of the Company (last 3 years)
  • Bank statement of the Company – last 6 months.
  • Bank statement of the applicant – last 6 months.
  • Last six months salary slip
  • In cases where husband and wife are applying together, if the name of spouse is not endorsed in the passport, copy of marriage certificate must be provided
  • Ration card copy (translated in English) OR Voter ID card of pax
  • Photocopy of each page of all passports
  • Salary slip of last 6 months.
  • Occupation Proof.

Hot Holidays

Quick Inquiry

 

Find us on Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Hot Holidays Pvt Ltd. All rights reserved. | CompuBrain