Ghana Visa

Time Taken : 4 working days

Requirement

BUSINESS

  • Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 4 Photos(white background).
  • Covering Letter.
  • Exchange.
  • Invitation.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket.
  • 2 References in Ghana along with thair Ghana ID Card copy and their direct contact/ mobile numbers must to be mentioned in Visa Form.
  • Company Registration Copy of Indian and Ghana Company.
  • If Invitee happens to be Indian then his/her Passport copy(1st and Last Page) and Residence /Work Permit Copy.
  • Original Yellow Fever Certificate Card.

TOURIST

  • Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 4 Photos(white background).
  • Covering Letter(addressed to Ghana High Commission).
  • FTS endorsed in Passport.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket.
  • Sponsorship.
  • Proof of HOTEL confirmation.
  • If invitee is Indian then his passport copy and his work permit copy.
  • Original Yellow Fever Certificate Card.

Hot Holidays

Quick Inquiry

 

Find us on Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Hot Holidays Pvt Ltd. All rights reserved. | CompuBrain