Greece Visa

Time Taken : 7-10 working days

Requirement

BUSINESS

  • 3 Photo (white background)
  • Covering letter
  • Return Ticket
  • Exchange or CREDIT CARD Copy
  • Original Invitation from Greece party in greece language
  • Health Insurance
  • For Professionals (Doctors, Advocate, Software Eng.,Consultants Etc.) Copy of Educational Certificate/Technical Certificate
  • Hotel confirmation fax from hotel in Greece to be faxed directly by HOTEL TO the Embassy and copy to us
  • Salary slip last six months
  • Original Personal and Company Bank statement with Bank Seal (last 6 months), the statement to have name and the complete address of the accountholder.
  • Personal and Company’s Income Tax documents (last 3 years)
  • PAN Card copy
  • Copy of Marriage certificate.
  • NOC letter from employer

TOURIST

  • 3 Photo (white background)
  • Covering letter
  • Return Ticket
  • Health Insurance.
  • Hotel confirmation from hotel in Greece to be faxed by the HOTEL TO Embassy and copy to us.
  • Salary Slips Last Six months
  • Personal IT Papers 2 years
  • Personal Bank Statement 6 months, the statement to have name and the complete address of the accountholder.
  • Copy of Marriage certificate.
  • NOC letter from employer.

Note :- Blank Passport holder or passport without Schengen visa travelled within last five years, will have to come for personal interview on the dates provided by embassy after submission of their applications.

Hot Holidays

Quick Inquiry

 

Find us on Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Hot Holidays Pvt Ltd. All rights reserved. | CompuBrain