Italy Visa

Time Taken : 7-10 working days

Requirement

BUSINESS

  • 2 Photos(white background)
  • Detailed covering letter from Indian Company mentioning duration of visit and the detail of business activities with the Italian Company
  • Invitation from Italy (in prescribed format) to be faxed directly to the embassy and copy to us
  • HOTEL confirmation (in case of attending fair – receipt for full payment of booked stall)
  • Return Confirmed Ticket showing departure date preferably after 15 working days
  • Health Insurance with health coverage of minimum Euro 30,000.
  • Salary slip (photocopy – last 3 months)
  • IT papers – personal for last 3 years
  • Latest Bank statement – personal for last 6 months
  • IT papers – Company (self attested, with company seal) for last 3 years
  • Bank statement – Company (self attested, with company seal) for last 6 months.

TOURIST

  • 2 Photos(white background)
  • Covering letter (stating exact purpose and duration of stay)
  • HOTEL RESERVATION Or Proof of accommodation
  • Letter from employer mentioning employment details and granting leave for the specified period
  • Return Confirmed Ticket showing departure date preferably after 15 working days
  • Other proof of adequate financial support
  • Health insurance of minimum Euro 30,000
  • IT papers – personal for last 3 years
  • Bank statement – personal for last 3 months.
  • In Case of Honeymoon couples spouse name MUST to be endorsed on the passport. or original marriage certificate attested FROM HOME department and ministry of external affairs in delhi ans also note before marriage without endorsement of spouse name we can apply with engagement photographs and wedding card.

Hot Holidays

Quick Inquiry

 

Find us on Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Hot Holidays Pvt Ltd. All rights reserved. | CompuBrain