Latvia Visa

Time Taken : 10-15 working days

Requirement

BUSINESS

  • Passports at least have a validity of three months, at least two blank pages and issued within the previous ten years.
  • 2 Recent photographs (size of 35-40 mm, white background).
  • Covering letter on company’sletter head
  • Invitation approved by the Office of Citizenship and Migration Affairs
  • Return Ticket
  • HOTEL BOOKING
  • Insurance, the period of grace” of 15 days
  • Salary slip last six month
  • Personal Bank statements for the last 3 month proving that you have enough FINANCES (not less than 30 EUR per day) both for the duration of the intended stay and for return to your country of origin or residence
  • ITR last three year

TOURIST

  • Passports at least have a validity of three months, at least two blank pages and issued within the previous ten years.
  • 2 Recent photographs (size of 35-40 mm, white background).
  • Covering letter preferably on company letter head (If on plain sheert then Noc from employer)
  • Return Ticket
  • HOTEL Booking
  • Insurance, the period of grace” of 15 days
  • Salary slip last six month
  • Personal Bank statements for the last 3 month proving that you have enough FINANCES (not less than 30 EUR per day) both for the duration of the intended stay and for return to your country of origin or residence
  • ITR last three year

Hot Holidays

Quick Inquiry

 

Find us on Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Hot Holidays Pvt Ltd. All rights reserved. | CompuBrain