Malta Visa

Time Taken : 7 to 10 working days

Requirement

BUSINESS

  • 2 Photos(white background)
  • Detailed covering letter mentioning duration of visit and the detail of business activities with the Italian Company
  • Invitation  in Italian language to be faxed directly to the embassy and copy to us
  • Return Confirmed Ticket showing departure after 15 working days from the date of application
  • Health Insurance
  • Recommendation letter from Chamber of Commerce
  • Registration certificate and Memorandum of understanding of Indian Company
  • Salary slip (original and photocopy – last 3 months)
  • Hotel confirmation (incase of attending fair – receipt for full payment of booked stall)
  • IT papers – personal (self-attested) for last 3 years
  • Bank statement – personal (self-attested) for last 6 months,
  • IT papers – Company (self-attested) for last 3 years
  • Bank statement – Company (self-attested) for last 6 months
  • Hotel Confirmation Must

TOURIST

  • 2 Photos(white background)
  • Covering letter on letter head
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Return Confirmed Ticket showing departure after 15 working days from the date of application
  • Health Insurance
  • Salary slip (original and photocopy – last 3 months)
  • IT papers – personal (self-attested) for last 3 years
  • Bank statement – personal (self-attested) for last 6 months,
  • IT papers – Company (self-attested) for last 3 years

Hot Holidays

Quick Inquiry

 

Find us on Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Hot Holidays Pvt Ltd. All rights reserved. | CompuBrain