Philippines Visa

Time Taken : 3-4 working days

Requirement

BUSINESS

  • 1 Photo (only latest camera clicked taken within one month of visa application)
  • Photocopy of the passport (1st page and last page) is MUST
  • Covering letter
  • Return Ticket
  • Invitation
  • Copy of Company Registration Certificate of Indian and Philippine Company.
  • Personal Bank Statement for last Six months in original with original bank seal with minimum 80,000 balance
  • Pax direct contact number, either landline OR mobile.
  • Hotel Booking
  • In case of a married couple travelling together Marriage Certificate is required to be attested by HOME+MEA+EMBASSY and embassy can also ask the same for any couple at random.
  • If Children below 15 years not accompanied by the Parents then VEG is required to be attested FROM HOME+MEA+EMBASSY.[Note: VEG is a NOC Letter signed by both the parents on a Stamp Paper attested by Local Govt].
  • If Spouse is Philippino then Spouse Name should be indicated in the Visa Applicants passport copy and report of Marriage issued by the Philippines Embassy or Philippines Govt.
  • Any document if asked to furnish by the Embassy should be submitted within 5 Working Days from the day it is been asked to submit by the Embassy, failing which the applicant is required to apply afresh along with all the documents by paying the visa fees again.

TOURIST

  • 1 Photo (only latest camera clicked taken within one month of visa application)
  • Photocopy of the passport (1st page and last page) is MUST
  • Covering letter
  • Return Ticket
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Exchange OR CREDIT CARD Copy
  • Sponsership or invitation if any.
  • Financial Documents:
    • Personal Bank Statement last six months in orginal
    • Personal IT Return last three years.
  • Guarantee Letter on company letter head which will specify :
    • Pax will return back to his/ her native country within the specified time.
    • PAX will not change the temporary visa to another category of visa once he or she enters Philippines.
  • Pax direct contact number, either landline OR mobile.
  • Birth Certificates Attested by HOME+MEA+ Philippines for children of 20 years or less.
  • If Children below 15 years not accompanied by the Parents then VEG is required to be attested FROM HOME+MEA+EMBASSY.[Note: VEG is a NOC Letter signed by both the parents on a Stamp Paper attested by Local Govt].
  • If Spouse is Philippino then Spouse Name should be indicated in the Visa Applicants passport copy and report of Marriage issued by the Philippines Embassy or Philippines Govt.
  • Any document if asked to furnish by the Embassy should be submitted within 5 Working Days from the day it is been asked to submit by the Embassy, failing which the applicant is required to apply afresh along with all the documents by paying the visa fees again.

Note :- Visa free entry (at manila airport only) for applicant having valid usa / uk / canada / australia / schengen / singapore / japan visa.

Hot Holidays

Quick Inquiry

 

Find us on Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Hot Holidays Pvt Ltd. All rights reserved. | CompuBrain