Singapore Visa

Time Taken : 3 working days

Requirement

BUSINESS

  • 2 Photo
  • The photo pasted on the application form should be signed cross in such a manner that half of the signatures are on the form and half on the photo.
  • Covering letter from employer on letter head and if passenger is self- employed then covering letter on company letter head and if passenger is government servent then NOC required from office
  • Ticket Copy or Itinerary
  • Exchange
  • Invitation from Singapore.
  • Form V39 A to be filled by Sponsor
  • For applicants in service – Need to give Employment proof OR For applicants running their own business need to give request letter ONLY on their company Letter Head with active telephone numbers..
  • For the cases demanding Residence Proof, one of the Following docs shall be accepted as Residence Proof:
    • Latest Rent Agreement Deed (on stamp paper) OR
    • Latest Landline Bill

TOURIST

  • Photocopy of 1st, 2nd, last page and observation page (if any)
  • 2 Photo ( for photo specification please see Foot note point 1).
  • The photo pasted on the application form should be signed cross in such a manner that half of the signatures are on the form and half on the photo.
  • Covering Letter[In case of own business(on company letterhead mentioning the name and designation). Incase of Employed(On company letterhead mentioning the designation OR if covering letter on plain paper then NOC from Company mentioning the designation)].
  • Ticket copy or Itinerary.
  • For applicants in service – Need to give original NOC or Leave from Present working company OR For applicants running their own business need to give request letter ONLY on their companys Letter Head with active telephone numbers.

Hot Holidays

Quick Inquiry

 

Find us on Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Hot Holidays Pvt Ltd. All rights reserved. | CompuBrain