South Africa Visa

Time Taken : 7-10 days minimum

Requirement

BUSINESS

  • 2 Photos
  • Covering letter in Detail with duration of visit
  • Invitation along with Government ID card copy to be attested from Commission of OATH
  • Hotel confirmation from the hotel in South Africa, if invitee take care of passenger stay and other expenses then invity to give the undertaking in writing mentioning that they will take care of passengers stay and other expenses.
  • If company is inviting the passenger then sponser company bank statement is required and if indian company is sponsering the passenger then indian company bank statement is required and if somebody is inviting passenger from southafrica and sponsering the trip then sponser bank statement is required
  • Proper Return Confirmed Ticket (Paper tkt / Etkt)
  • If passenger is bearing all the expenses by own and it is mentioned in the covering letter then Original Personal Bank Statement, till date (3 months) with bank address, bank seal ,sign and contact details.
  • If Stay is more than 30 days then Embassy requires day to day detailed itinerary covering the entire stay at South Africa, on the Invitee s Company Letterhead with Company s official seal and the signatures of the Signing Authority.
  • Yellow fever certificate( is required if passenger ispassing through the Yellow Fever belt)

TOURIST

  • 2 Photos
  • Covering letter
  • Proof of Hotel confirmation (Directly from south african travel agent letter haed OR directly from south africa hotel)
  • Day to Day Itinerary
  • Proper Return Confirmed Ticket (Paper tkt / Etkt)
  • if somebody is inviting passenger from southafrica and sponsering the trip then sponser bank statement is required.
  • If passenger is bearing the expeses by own then Original Personal Bank Statement, till date (3 months) with bank address, bank seal ,sign and contact details.
  • If Stay is more than 30 days then Embassy requires day to day detailed itinerary covering the entire stay at South Africa, from Invitee on A-4 sheet. with Invitee s name, address, contact numbers and the Signatures.
  • Note : For tourist visa the hotel confirmation, day to day tour itinerary and printout of return ticket should be on the letter head of same travel agent.
  • If Stay is more than 30 days then Embassy requires day to day detailed itinerary covering the entire stay at South Africa, from Invitee on A-4 sheet. with Invitee s name, address, contact numbers and the Signatures.
  • Yellow fever certificate( is required if passenger ispassing through the Yellow Fever belt)

Hot Holidays

Quick Inquiry

 

Find us on Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Hot Holidays Pvt Ltd. All rights reserved. | CompuBrain