South Korea Visa

Time Taken : 5-7 working days

Requirement

BUSINESS

  • 2 Photos.
  • Covering letter mentioning exact purpose of visit with any proof.
  • Current Employment Certificate(Pls find attached the Specimen in Form Section).
  • Invitation (If invitor is a Korean Government, public institution/organisation or headquarter of Korean branch office in India, submission of photocopy of original invitation letter is allowed (For 1st time traveller, Original Notrial Certificate is MUST).
  • Invitation should have 1.[Invitees details(Full name and DOB)],2.[Inviters details(such as in case of companies, name and phone no of person in-charge, and in case of individuals, inviters full name, ID no(Foreigner Registration no) and phone no], 3.[Inviting company/individuals registered seal/signature at the end of the letter].
  • Certificate of Business Registration of Korean Company is required except for where invitor is a Korean Govt or public institution/organisation, (Note: in case the inviter is an individual, emplyee certificate is needed).
  • Personal IT returns of previous 2 years(Mandatory).(in case Applicant unable to provide the same, pax to provide the reason separately on the Company Letter Head)
  • Personal latest Bank Statement(last 6 months) (in case Applicant unable to provide the same, pax to provide the reason separately on the Company Letter Head).
  • Photocopy of Business Registration Certificate of Indian Company (in case of businessmen).

TOURIST

  • 2 Photo
  • Covering letter
  • Return Ticket
  • Personal IT returns of previous 2 years(failing which Applicant to provide the reason separately on the Letter Head)
  • Personal Bank statment for last 6 months
  • Last 6months salary slip with Original Company seal Foreign Exchange Endorsement OR CREDIT CARD copy
  • Proof of Hotel confirmation.

Hot Holidays

Quick Inquiry

 

Find us on Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Hot Holidays Pvt Ltd. All rights reserved. | CompuBrain