Spain Visa

Time Taken : 10-12 working days

Requirement

BUSINESS

  • 3Photos (for specification pls see foot note)
  • Original Covering letter
  • Invitation in SPANISH LANGUAGE(mandatory).
  • Proof of Hotel confirmation (mandatory)
  • Seperate Insurance for each passenger must be in original, should be valid even after 15 days of arrival to India.
  • Return Ticket. (E tickets are accepted)
  • Original Bank statement for last 6 months with seal.
  • Income tax return for last 3 years.
  • Pan Card Copy.
  • Applicant Email ID and Mobile Number
  • Salary Slips (last 6 months)
  • Company registration certificate for Business visas
  • Photocopy of all the pages of passport with summary of visas with number of days stayed in that country.

TOURIST

  • 3 Photos (for specification pls see foot note)
  • Applicant Email id and Mobile no
  • Covering letter
  • Return Ticket (E tickets are accepted)
  • Proof of Hotel confirmation / Original sponsorship letter
  • Exchange
  • Original Bank Statement for last 6 months with Seal
  • Seperate Insurance for each passenger must be in original, should be valid even after 15 days of arrival to India.
  • Pan Card Copy
  • Income tax return for last 3 years.
  • Salary Slips(last 6 months).
  • Photocopy of all the pages of passport with summary of visas with number of days stayed in that country.
  • In case of applicant visiting a relative in Spain – Original Invitation is required from POLICIA NACIONAL DE ESPANA.

Hot Holidays

Quick Inquiry

 

Find us on Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Hot Holidays Pvt Ltd. All rights reserved. | CompuBrain