Switzerland Visa

Time Taken : 4-5 working days

Requirement

BUSINESS

  • Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel. + Old passport if any
  • 2 Photos ( size 35 x 45 .80% face with white background )
  • Return confirmed Ticket
  • Invitation / Invitation one copy directly to swiss consulate Mumbai add to “Consulate General of Switzerland,Mumbai.” in details with travelling dates & expencess clause.
  • overseas medical insurance policy min 15 days
  • covering letter on company letter head add to “Consulate General of Switzerland,Mumbai.” in details with travelling dates & expenses clause.
  • *Salary slip last 3 months
    • 3 months latest personal bank statements till date.
    • Income tax papers personal for last 3 years
    • companys bank stmts fr last 3 months
    • companys income tax papers for last 3 years
    • company registration certificate
    • Time taken 4 to 5 working days
  • If working working then below mention documents is must.
  • Original leave sanction with travelling dates & signing authorities name & designation.
  • Salary slip last 6 mths.

TOURIST

  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 2 Photo ( size 35 x 45 .80% face with white background )
  • Covering letter on the Business letterhead add to “Consulate General of Switzerland,Mumbai.” in details with travelling dates & expense clause.
  • Company registration paper
    • Return Ticket
    • Overseas medical insurance policy min. 15 days
    • Day to day tour itinerary is mandatory hotel conformation with the name of hotel address and tel no of hotel and pax check in and checkout dates
    • receipt of paid package tour
    • latest 3 months personal + company bank statements till date
    • Last 3 Years Tax Papers personal + company
    • If applicant is employed then Original Leave Certificate
  • If working working then below mention documents is must.
  • Original leave sanction with travelling dates & signing authorities name & designation.
  • Salary slip last 6 mths.

Note :- First time traveller to Schengen should keep the time gap of 15 working days as they will be called for an interview.

  1. If passenger retired then retirement proof is MUST but If applicant self employed then he/she to provide your company documentation, partnership deed and tax registration and certificates.
  2. Photograph should be latest (taken within 6 months) with 80% face coverage and white background.

Valid visa stampped on the old passport is automatically cancelled and applicant to apply for fresh visa.

Please note that the date should match in cover letter,invitation ,ticket, hotel confirmation and ticket for visa processing

  • If applicant is employed then, Evidence of financial status which includes letter from employer (NOC certificate), pay slips, original Income Tax Returns for last 3 years, original bank books/statements for last 6 months.
  • If applicant is self employed then, company documentation such as registration of company, partnership deed, tax registration and certificates.
  • If Student then NOC / Holiday List Circular from School/College.
  • If passenger is accompanied by kids then student identity card of kid is required.
  • If passenger retired then retirement proof is MUST.
  • For honey moon couples original marriage certificate not required, apart from marriage card from both sides 10 marriage photos with the couple and family are to be submitted. Honeymoon couples can only apply for visa after marriage.

Hot Holidays

Quick Inquiry

 

Find us on Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Hot Holidays Pvt Ltd. All rights reserved. | CompuBrain