Taiwan Visa

Time Taken : 3 working days

Requirement

BUSINESS

  • 2 Photos (Passport Size35mm x 45mm, coloured photo  taken within 6 months, with 60% face covered Photo should be pasted and Second Photo should be clipped, Photos stapled on form will not be accepted).
  • Covering Letter(Separate for each APPLICANT). addressed to The Visa Officer, Taipei Economic and Cultural CENTER , New Delhi
  • Invitation from Taiwan. (Mentioning travel dates, Sponsor Name and Designation ) with manual signatures
  • Company REGISTRATION Certificate with seal and Signature of Company Registrar/ Import Export Licence Copy / Industrial Licence Copy / Chambers Letter
  • Ticket
  • Copy of last 6 months Salary Slip with Company seal, name, signatures and designation of Signing Authority
  • Personal and Company s latest, Original Bank Statement for 3 months with Bank Seal and Signatures of the authorising Signatory.
  • Company as well as Personal IT RETURN for 3 years.

TOURIST

  • 2 Photos (Passport Size35mm x 45mm, coloured photo aken within 6 months, with 60% face covered in it. First Photo should be pasted and Second Photo should be clipped, Photos stapled on form will not be accepted).
  • Covering Letter(Separate for each applicant). addressed to The Visa Officer, Taipei Economic and Cultural Center , New Delhi
  • Company Registration Certificate with seal and Signature of Company Registrar/ Import Export Licence Copy / Industrial Licence Copy / Chambers Letter
  • Return Confirmed Ticket
  • Hotel Confirmation.
  • REQUEST letter from sponsor hotel booking
  • Day today TOUR ITINERARY
  • Copy of last 6 months Salary Slip with Company seal
  • Personal and Company s latest, Original Bank Statement for 3 months with Bank Seal and Signatures of the authorizing Signatory.
  • IT Return of last 3 years (IT challan of last 3 years /Form 16 and TDS certificate).

Hot Holidays

Quick Inquiry

 

Find us on Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Hot Holidays Pvt Ltd. All rights reserved. | CompuBrain