Thailand Visa

Time Taken : 3 working days

Requirement

BUSINESS

  • 2 Photos (Passport Size, recently clicked with face covering 80% of PHOTO, coloured and white background and contrast forground).
  • Covering Letter.
  • RETURN Confirmed Ticket(Preferably showing departure after 5 working days as per Embassy).
  • Hotel Confirmation.
  • Original Letter of Invitation dully signed by the signing authority.

TOURIST

  • 2 Photos (Passport Size, recently clicked with face covering 80% of photo, coloured and white background and contrast forground).
  • Covering Letter mentioning the name of the person responsible for bearing the expenses of the entire trip.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket(Preferably showing departure after 5 working days as per Embassy).
  • Hotel confirmation mentioning the names of all the APPLICANTS/guests(or detailing the same in covering letter) along with Confirmation number, Hotel Name, address and contact DETAILS.[If Hotel Booking came out a dummy then visa shall be refused].
  • $ 700 (per person) Exchange endorsed in passport with Original Endorsment Slip OR Photocopy of CREDIT CARD(Front and Bank) with 1 month Credit Card Statement Copy OR Latest 1 month Original Bank Statement with a minimum balance of Rs 40,000/- (per person) with original Bank Seal and Signatures.

Hot Holidays

Quick Inquiry

 

Find us on Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Hot Holidays Pvt Ltd. All rights reserved. | CompuBrain