United Kingdom Visa

Time Taken : 10-12 working days

Requirement

BUSINESS

  • Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel
  • 2 Photo (passport size,35mm x 45mm , 80% FACE with white background, without border)
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name
  • Invitation
  • Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T Challan or TDS Certificate
  • Latest bank statement, Salary Certificate, Bank FDRs, Bank Fixed deposit receipts
  • If Passenger first Time Traveler to UK then All Original documents required

TOURIST

  • Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel
  • 2 Photo (passport size,35mm x 45mm , 80%FACE with white background, without border)
  • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name
  • Complete hotel address and if staying with relatives or friends then their complete address with telephone numbers
  • Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T Challan or TDS Certificate
  • Latest bank statement, Salary Certificate, Bank FDRs, Bank Fixed deposit receipts
  • Sponsorship/ Invitation letter in case of family visit
  • If Passenger first Time Traveler to UK then All Original documents required

Note :- Agents are not allowed, passengers are requested to apply in person thourgh vfs.

Hot Holidays

Quick Inquiry

 

Find us on Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Hot Holidays Pvt Ltd. All rights reserved. | CompuBrain