Zambia Visa

Time Taken : 2-3 working days

Requirement

BUSINESS

  • 3 Photos (white background, recent camera click photo)
  • Covering letter
  • Invitation
  • Zambian Company Registration
  • ID proof of invitee in Zambia (Work permit copy, resident permit copy, ppt copy
  • Return Ticket (Proper E-ticket)
  • Hotel confirmation with name, address and contact number of Hotel in Zambia.
  • Bank statement for last 6 months
  • Yellow fever card original

TOURIST

  • 3 Photos (white background, recent camera click photos)
  • Covering letter
  • Return Ticket (Proper E-ticket)
  • Hotel confirmation with name, address and contact number of the Hotel in Zambia
  • ID proof of invitee in Zambia (Work Permit copy OR Resident Permit copy OR Passport copy)
  • Zambia(Work permit copy, resident permit copy, ppt copy
  • Bank statement for last 6 months
  • Daywise TOUR ITINERARY – in detail
  • Yellow fever card original

Note :- For the children below 16 years, visa will be stamped on arrival.

Hot Holidays

Quick Inquiry

 

Find us on Facebook

Copyright © 2017 Hot Holidays Pvt Ltd. All rights reserved. | CompuBrain